ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28.02.08 Hamburg. Flag Cyprus/ Limassol. Built 1995/Sietas. Ex Nova; OOCL Nova; Norasia Adria; Nova. GT 6326 tdw 7946 TEU 660 L 132,84 B 18,7 D 7,28 ME MaK 6 M 601 C 6600kw/425 rpm (converted down to 3715kw) CPP/110rpm 18 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°51’38.11” N, 11°49’52.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 339° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
23:30:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 12th, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 08:15:46 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 21st, 12:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 13:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 10:30:09 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!