ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CALEDON - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MOL CALEDONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Cape Town 16.03.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°3’15.75” N, 116°51’51.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 163° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 07:00:48 UTCUslgb
2017 November 24th, 09:00:12 UTCCavan Faser
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCUssea
2017 November 17th, 13:00:43 UTCUslgb
2017 November 5th, 21:00:37 UTCMxzlo
2017 November 4th, 04:00:16 UTCCoctg
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:01 UTCEsvlc
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2017 October 20th, 19:00:57 UTCFrfos
2017 October 18th, 21:00:35 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA REGULA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SANTA REGULA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!