ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORINOCO RIVER - IMO 9330240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ORINOCO RIVERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330240Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Orinoco River on it's way to the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9330240
build: 2007
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Orange River
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Sigma
IMO:9330240
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092527
Callsign:D5EV6
Former name(s):
- Orinoco River (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,689 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°14’48.5” N, 3°17’26.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 138° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:30:35 UTCDzalg
2018 September 7th, 07:30:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 6th, 10:00:11 UTCFrfos
2018 September 3rd, 22:30:27 UTCItspe
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 August 27th, 15:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 08:30:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 30th, 04:00:19 UTCDzalg
2018 July 27th, 15:00:30 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:19 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA SIGMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!