ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORE - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AMOREAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AMORE 851/1988
Amaret 2003
Mare 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Feb 21st 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’43.8” N, 20°47’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 321° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:16 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 4th, 07:00:47 UTCEeknd
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:45 UTCSegvx
2018 June 25th, 06:00:32 UTCRukgd
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCDebrb
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:18 UTCLvlpx
2018 June 1st, 11:30:08 UTCSegvx
2018 May 30th, 23:30:43 UTCSeoxe
2018 May 26th, 03:00:31 UTCSesol
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:42 UTCTahkoluoto
More Of This Ship
EMILIE
© Gena Anfimov
EMILIE
© Gena Anfimov
EMILIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!