ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORE - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AMOREAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AMORE 851/1988
Amaret 2003
Mare 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Feb 21st 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’45” N, 19°31’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Fimhq
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:20:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:57 UTCSevst
2018 September 6th, 22:00:25 UTCEemug
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCEemdr
2018 September 1st, 06:00:08 UTCFiink
2018 August 27th, 06:00:58 UTCDknbg
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:49 UTCFikim
2018 August 18th, 18:00:13 UTCEepas
2018 August 16th, 23:00:49 UTCFikas
2018 August 13th, 20:00:43 UTCEepas
2018 August 8th, 22:00:06 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© Cheslav
Emilie
© Alex Guikalov
Emilie
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 09, 2008 21:52 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, nice to see these oldies now and again, makes a change from the giant box carriers.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2008 20:03 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ken

regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 18:45 (10 years ago)
She sure is a fine looking one Ken.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 17, 2008 14:29 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Pekka, I noticed she now has Finnish owners.

Regards
Ken
Pekka Laakso on Mar 17, 2008 06:10 (10 years ago)
Great photos, Ken. This little coaster is now under Finnish ownership.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!