ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKHOV - IMO 7614616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VOLKHOVAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614616Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VOLKHOV 1,639/1978
Ladoga-12 2000
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Feb 21st 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Volkhov
IMO:7614616
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 12 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA-12
© Marcus-S
Volkhov
© Pilot Frans
VOLKHOV
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!