ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ARDEBIL - IMO 9284154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:IRAN ARDEBILAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284154Hits:852
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] IRAN ARDEBIL [/b], 16.03.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9284154
Name of ship : IRAN ARDEBIL
Call Sign : 9BAG
Gross tonnage : 27681
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Iran
Ship manager: IRAN SHIPPING LINES
Owner: IRAN SHIPPING LINES

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Artam
IMO:9284154
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038800
Callsign:EPBZ3
Former name(s):
- Tandis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sepanta (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Ardebil (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’57.25” N, 120°13’52.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 85° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 20:00:47 UTCXiamen
2018 May 24th, 12:00:09 UTCB.abbas
2018 May 10th, 12:00:35 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 8th, 21:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 May 4th, 10:15:47 UTCShanghai
2018 March 29th, 20:00:18 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 28th, 07:00:00 UTCXiamen
2018 February 19th, 04:00:09 UTCDachan Bay
2018 February 17th, 18:00:40 UTCXiamen
2018 February 10th, 03:48:13 UTCCjk No.1 (n)
More Of This Ship
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!