ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olinda Castle - IMO 7916208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Olinda CastleAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916208Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo to Bilbao, 10/05/2005
IMO Nș: 7916208
Loa: 183
beam: 27.6
grt: 21284
Vessel Identification
Name:Olinda Castle
IMO:7916208
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2003 May)
- Ljubljana (Until 2002 May)
- Cielo Di Firenze (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ljubljana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ioannis Zafirakis (Until 1988)
- Brazil Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,284 tons
Summer DWT:32,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLINDA CASTLE
© FEHMI ULGENER
OLINDA CASTLE
© FEHMI ULGENER
OLINDA CASTLE
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!