ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nesco Reefer - IMO 7368621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GANSL [View profile]Title:Nesco ReeferAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7368621Hits:711
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
"Nesco Reefer" seen in the harbour of Grenaa/Denmark 13.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Servis
IMO:7368621
Flag:Malta
Former name(s):
- Nesco Reefer (Until 2012)
- Green Flake (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Freezer (Until 1996 Jul)
- Atle Jarl (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,688 tons
Summer DWT:1,284 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Dual class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE FREEZER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NESCO REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
NESCO REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!