ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susan Hill - IMO 7386178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GANSL [View profile]Title:Susan HillAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7386178Hits:1,966
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
the rest of fishfactoryship "Susan Hill" seen in the harbour of Grenaa/Denmark 13.03.2008

built: 1975
gross tons: 3160
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan Hill
IMO:7386178
Former name(s):
- Oman Pride (Until 1997 Apr)
- Gulf Pride (Until 1996 Feb)
- San Rafael (Until 1995)
- Manuel De Falla (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:3,160 tons
Summer DWT:2,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susan Hill
© frode adolfsen
Susan Hill
© Thomas Heggø
Susan Hill
© GANSL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 17, 2009 10:35 (7 years ago)
Hi Gansl,
IMO and some data added,
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!