ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MARYLAND - IMO 9007829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK MARYLANDAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007829Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Felixstowe 14th March 2008.
Call Sign : MXAR
Gross tonnage : 23953
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991 by Hyundai, Ulsan as "Ibn Jubayr"
Flag : United Kingdom
[L as CMB DOLPHIN] - 97 ENDURANCE - 06 MAERSK MARYLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sierra Ii
IMO:9007829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015127
Callsign:A8YT3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Maryland (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endurance (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ibn Jubayr (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cmb Dolphin (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°13’28.12” N, 104°56’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 24° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbg A
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
19:30:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 19:30:26 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 August 11th, 22:00:56 UTCMytpp
2018 July 29th, 15:00:01 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 July 26th, 03:00:48 UTCVnuih
2018 July 22nd, 00:00:04 UTCVnhph
2018 July 15th, 15:00:38 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 July 14th, 22:45:30 UTCMytpp
2018 July 8th, 00:00:34 UTCVnhph
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:01 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 July 1st, 00:00:40 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC SIERRA II
© MO Roy
MSC SIERRA II
© nexro
MSC SIERRA II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 20, 2008 19:23 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
I had not seen her before
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 20, 2008 19:02 (10 years ago)
Nice one Derek.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!