ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARACUDA - IMO 7120720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:BARACUDAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7120720Hits:1,393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aveiro 06-1991.BARACUDA leaving Aveiro.Actual Name=ANJA FUNK.Call Sign=3EBQ8.Gross Tonnage=2488.Year of Buld=1971.Flag=Panama.Ship Manager=ARABELLA ENTREPRISES Corp.Las Palmas/Canary Islands.
Ex Names=98-Lever.97-Dever.94-KaratII.93-Europe.92-Naftilos.91-Ville d`Aurore.87-BARACUDA.83-Deichland.80-Bomberg.77-Roxane Kersten.Uf.........
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja Funk
IMO:7120720
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EBQ8
Former name(s):
- Lever (Until 2001)
- Dever (Until 1998 May)
- Karat Ii (Until 1997)
- Europe (Until 1994)
- Naftilos (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ville D'aurore (Until 1992 Dec)
- Baracuda (Until 1991 May)
- Deichland (Until 1987)
- Bomberg (Until 1983)
- Roxane Kersten (Until 1980)
- Bomberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,488 tons
Summer DWT:3,570 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOMBERG
© pieter melissen
DEICHLAND
© Patrick Hill
BARACUDA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Joao Viana on Mar 19, 2008 19:22 (9 years ago)
Hello,
I think you're right. "baracuda" has this IMO and now she has been renamed "Anja Funk".

Thanks for the info.

B.regards,
Derek Lilley on Mar 19, 2008 17:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Joao,
Could your photo be of this vessel?
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/114656
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!