ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MARYLAND - IMO 9007829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK MARYLANDAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007829Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Felixstowe 14th March 2008.
Call Sign : MXAR
Gross tonnage : 23953
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991 by Hyundai, Ulsan as "Ibn Jubayr"
Flag : United Kingdom
[L as CMB DOLPHIN] - 97 ENDURANCE - 06 MAERSK MARYLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sierra Ii
IMO:9007829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015127
Callsign:A8YT3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Maryland (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endurance (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ibn Jubayr (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cmb Dolphin (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°6’46.67” N, 108°30’21.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 129° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:05 UTCP_22
2018 September 9th, 16:00:04 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 September 8th, 23:00:57 UTCMytpp
2018 August 26th, 17:00:47 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 August 11th, 22:00:56 UTCMytpp
2018 July 29th, 15:00:01 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 July 26th, 03:00:48 UTCVnuih
2018 July 22nd, 00:00:04 UTCVnhph
2018 July 15th, 15:00:38 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 July 14th, 22:45:30 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC SIERRA II
© MO Roy
MSC SIERRA II
© nexro
MSC SIERRA II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!