ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATJANA - IMO 9235488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:TATJANAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235488Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on 9/4/07.

GT: 6382
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Bea Luna
IMO:9235488
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304183000
Callsign:V2AU7
Former name(s):
- Tatjana (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Nov)
- Tatjana (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,959 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°46’11.87” N, 6°13’7.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 276° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 10:00:29 UTCHouston
2017 October 1st, 06:00:51 UTCBilbao
2017 September 28th, 21:00:10 UTCLa Coruna
2017 September 24th, 15:30:46 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCLa Coruna
2017 September 5th, 10:00:41 UTCLake Charles
2017 August 21st, 01:00:26 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 4th, 02:00:16 UTCSkagen, Anchorage
2017 July 30th, 17:30:40 UTCPori, Finland
2017 July 27th, 21:00:02 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
HC BEA LUNA
© Anja Hillebrands
HC BEA LUNA
© Moolen
HC BEA LUNA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!