ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATJANA - IMO 9235488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:TATJANAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235488Hits:409
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on 9/4/07.

GT: 6382
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Bea Luna
IMO:9235488
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304183000
Callsign:V2AU7
Former name(s):
- Tatjana (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Nov)
- Tatjana (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,959 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°49’15.82” N, 5°53’10.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 256° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Aaheim
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:39 UTCAheim
2018 August 5th, 06:00:36 UTCAaheim
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:57 UTCGothenburg Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:51 UTCTornio
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:22 UTCBarranquilla
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCUsalb
2018 June 4th, 09:00:49 UTCVallvik
2018 May 9th, 06:00:25 UTCGdynia
2018 April 30th, 14:00:11 UTCArdalstangen
2018 April 10th, 15:20:51 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
HC BEA-LUNA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!