ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA DESGAGNES - IMO 7927960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:VEGA DESGAGNESAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927960Hits:412
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tracy, Quebec (Canada) on 9/2/07.

GT: 8806
Flag: Canada
Built: 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Desgagnes
IMO:7927960
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316003770
Callsign:VOCQ
Former name(s):
- Bacalan (Until 2001 Aug)
- Acila (Until 1999 Sep)
- Shelltrans (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,806 tons
Summer DWT:11,548 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°59’34.94” N, 33°1’59.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 00:00:43 UTCVladivostok
2017 October 18th, 00:00:42 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
CHUKOTKA+
© Savitskiy Igor
VEGA DESGAGNES
© Jeff Cameron
VEGA DESGAGNES
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Apr 06, 2008 01:23 (9 years ago)
Bravo pour les belles couleurs de cette photo sans doute prise en fin d'aprè-midi ou début de soirée; avant de découvrir votre photo j'étais justement à penser que le shipspotting semblait être une activité réservée presqu'exclusivement aux hommes; je suis bien content de voir que je me suis trompé!
Bon vent, Robert08
http://www.presse-ocean.com/actu/cargo.php
PS à cette adresse vous pourrez voir en vidéo le désensablement de l' Artémis prisonnier depuis un mois sur la plage aux Sables d'Olone suite à une grosse tempête.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!