ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAREN MAERSK - IMO 9085558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:KAREN MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085558Hits:1,322
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KAREN MAERSK Imo No.9085558 Felixstowe 30-12-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karlskrona
IMO:9085558
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805597
Callsign:CQHV
Former name(s):
- Karen Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:96,103 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’58.13” N, 13°15’11.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 11:00:55 UTCGenoa
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 June 9th, 21:00:46 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 20th, 23:15:39 UTCBremerhaven - Debrv
2018 May 13th, 02:00:40 UTCRotterdam - Nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 01:30:36 UTCFrleh
2018 May 9th, 19:00:40 UTCFelixstowe - Gbfxt
2018 May 7th, 15:45:07 UTCAntwerp - Beanr
2018 April 10th, 19:00:56 UTCAltamira - Mxatm
2018 April 9th, 03:00:48 UTCVeracruz - Mxver
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARLSKRONA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MAERSK KARLSKRONA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MAERSK KARLSKRONA
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!