ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CHAMP - IMO 9135652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CHAMPAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135652Hits:390
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- very nice bulker loaded with coal is seen being unloaded by the crane WEEKS 536 in Providence, RI. 3/11/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Evanthia
IMO:9135652
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256739000
Callsign:9HA2921
Former name(s):
- Pacific Champ (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’1.3” N, 36°38’10.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 07:00:12 UTCRu Kzp
2017 June 16th, 01:00:19 UTCEg Edk
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:05 UTCRu Kzp
2017 June 3rd, 03:00:04 UTCRu Kzp
2017 May 6th, 15:00:01 UTCEgedk
2017 April 9th, 21:00:59 UTCRukzp Opl
2017 April 8th, 09:00:55 UTCRu Kzp
2017 March 27th, 09:00:57 UTCTr Mer
2017 March 11th, 03:00:01 UTCRu Tua
More Of This Ship
Evanthia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Evanthia
© Pilot Frans
EVANTHIA
© PIERRE44117
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!