ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LAURA ANN, owned by Eicke Schiffahrts KG, near by Rendsburg in march 2008.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°39’45” N, 3°42’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 239° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens(bordeaux)
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 19th, 05:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 5th, 17:30:25 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 4th, 01:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:51 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!