ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BODO - IMO 8804555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GREEN BODOAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8804555Hits:558
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Castellón 19-03-2007

GT: 5084
Year: 1990
LOA: 109,00 mts
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bodo
IMO:8804555
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009500
Callsign:C6XH3
Former name(s):
- Frost (Until 2001 Nov)
- Wisida Frost (Until 2000 Aug)
- Erikson Frost (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,129 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°7’33.38” N, 2°7’21.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Dzmos
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 11:00:33 UTCLuanda
2018 May 15th, 07:00:22 UTCMrndb
2018 April 10th, 08:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 5th, 08:00:08 UTCPobra
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 29th, 08:00:20 UTCDakhla
2017 November 26th, 10:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 21st, 16:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 10:00:43 UTCTuzla
2017 September 10th, 12:00:18 UTCLas Palmas,
More Of This Ship
GREEN BODO
© Michel FLOCH
GREEN BODO
© Michel FLOCH
GREEN BODO
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!