ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA QUEEN 1 - IMO 7365930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:SEA QUEEN 1Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7365930Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 22-04-2007

GT: 2632
Year: 1974
LOA: 93,15 mts
Flag: Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor S
IMO:7365930
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181820
Callsign:ERRT
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sea Queen 1 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Sea Queen (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marie (Until 2002 Jan)
- Junior Lone (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,632 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Sky E
© Wil Weijsters
NOOR S
© Sorin Tițu
Blue Sky E
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!