ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TITAN - IMO 8416750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:UNION TITANAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416750Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 20-07-2007

GT: 1543
Year: 1986
LOA: 87,66 mts
Flag: Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Bergen
IMO:8416750
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518456000
Callsign:E5U2406
Former name(s):
- Union Titan (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’21.34” N, 23°42’23.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 149°
Destination:
Location:Gr Nma
Arrival:29th May 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 12:00:24 UTCDurres
2018 April 10th, 12:00:38 UTCMarmara
2018 April 10th, 12:00:28 UTCKarasu
2018 February 24th, 15:00:24 UTCAl Drz
2018 February 4th, 18:00:22 UTCLimassol
2017 December 26th, 10:00:33 UTCGr Ele
2017 December 18th, 06:00:51 UTCAl Drz
2017 December 8th, 08:00:55 UTCRu Tag
2017 November 18th, 08:30:35 UTCAl Drz
2017 September 6th, 21:00:25 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
Titan
© Zoka
Titan
© babür halulu
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!