ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102722Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC CANBERRA 29,181 grt. Built:1995. Flag:Panama. Manager:MSC MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO, Geneva. Outbound Brisbane to Xiamen 16/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’39.49” N, 73°40’37.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 101° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Newark
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 February 15th, 13:00:38 UTCNewark
2018 February 6th, 15:00:26 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 January 13th, 04:00:07 UTCNewark
2018 January 10th, 23:00:46 UTCSavannah
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:05 UTCAltamira
2017 December 9th, 13:00:38 UTCNewark
2017 December 5th, 08:00:04 UTCSavannah
2017 November 28th, 20:00:15 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© jack2
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!