ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDINIA - IMO 9191278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SARDINIAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191278Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship SARDINIA port of DUNKERQUE.
Saturday march 15,2005.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulda
IMO:9191278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010995
Callsign:V2GL3
Former name(s):
- Sardinia (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°8’51.85” N, 9°32’10.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 261° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Itpio Via Esceu
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 14:00:31 UTCItpio Via Esceu
2018 January 4th, 01:00:49 UTCGijon Esp
2017 December 30th, 06:00:49 UTCMarin Esp
2017 December 29th, 15:00:44 UTCBayonne
2017 December 25th, 12:00:32 UTCPasajes Esp
2017 December 15th, 06:00:46 UTCBremen
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 18th, 06:00:40 UTCDeliskelesi
2017 November 16th, 12:00:31 UTCTrgem Via Gigib
2017 November 15th, 20:00:03 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© jens smit
FULDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!