ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safocean Amsterdam - IMO 6810914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:Safocean AmsterdamAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810914Hits:1,377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safocean Amsterdam [ex Straat Amsterdam] at Port Adelaide; March 1970.
She had a few name changes before being b/u at Kaohsiung in April 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Amsterdam
IMO:6810914
Former name(s):
- Straat Amsterdam (Until 1977)
- Safocean Amsterdam (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,281 tons
Summer DWT:11,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFOCEAN AMSTERDAM
© Chris Howell
Nedlloyd Amsterdam
© Groovypict
Nedlloyd Amsterdam
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!