ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PRESTIGE - IMO 9070967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:NYK PRESTIGEAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070967Hits:877
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK PRESTIGE CONTAINER SHIP 37,563 grt.(re-named HANSA INDIA in 2007) Built 1994. Inbound Brisbane From Sydney 09/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9070967
Former name(s):
- Hansa India (Until 2012 Nov)
- Nyk Prestige (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hansa India (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yantian (Until 2002 Jun)
- Largs Bay (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,563 tons
Summer DWT:43,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA INDIA
© simonwp
HANSA INDIA
© Mariusz J.
HANSA INDIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!