ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aspro - IMO 8867026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AsproAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867026Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspro
IMO:8867026
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515338000
Callsign:XUQW8
Former name(s):
- Almira (Until 2000 May)
- Volgo Balt 181 (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’12.04” N, 36°42’41.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 21° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Yeyisk(rus)
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 13:00:00 UTCYeyisk(rus)
2017 December 8th, 18:00:50 UTCTrabzon(tur)
2017 December 1st, 16:00:08 UTCYeyisk(rus)
2017 November 25th, 23:00:18 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 19th, 12:00:35 UTCYeisk
2017 November 14th, 19:00:44 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 4th, 16:00:14 UTCYeisk
2017 October 28th, 12:00:30 UTCSamsun
2017 October 11th, 21:00:25 UTCTrabzon
2017 August 17th, 20:00:10 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
Aspro
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!