ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

1997 - 2007 SHETLAND TRADER
1993 - 1997 PORTLAND
1988 - 1993 COMITY
1980 - 1988 ANGELONIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’27.25” N, 5°5’45.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:22nd May 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 17:00:30 UTCMargate Road
2018 May 14th, 14:00:21 UTCFlixborough
2018 May 10th, 10:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 7th, 16:00:40 UTCTees
2018 May 4th, 05:00:25 UTCCowes
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:32 UTCPlymoth
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCGbply
2018 May 1st, 23:45:19 UTCGbcow
2018 April 29th, 07:30:07 UTCGblld
2018 April 26th, 19:00:05 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Regin Torkilsson on Dec 07, 2008 09:33 (9 years ago)
Nice Shot.
I believe the correct IMO number is 9030486.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!