ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGENTINA STAR - IMO 8814304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ARGENTINA STARAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:July 08, 2007IMO:8814304Hits:487
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Dover, UK, July 8th, 2007.

IMO number : 8814304
Name of ship : ARGENTINA STAR
Call Sign : A8GV6
Gross tonnage : 10629
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Argentina
IMO:8814304
Former name(s):
- Argentina Star (Until 2012 May)
- Polar Argentina (Until 2005 Aug)
- Horntide (Until 1998 Oct)
- Polar Argentina (Until 1998)
- Gordian (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORDIAN
© Frafo
GORDIAN
© Frafo
Argentina Star
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!