ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CHAPECO - IMO 8702812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:GREEN CHAPECOAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:July 07, 2007IMO:8702812Hits:699
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Sea (near Holland), July 7th, 2007.

IMO number : 8702812
Name of ship : GREEN CHAPECO
Call Sign : 9HGA6
Gross tonnage : 6419
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service

[color=FF0000]Refrigerated Cargo Ship = Reefer, would you use Reefers catergory instead, please?

Admins[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Chapeco
IMO:8702812
Former name(s):
- Cape Gris Nez (Until 2007 Apr)
- Minnesota (Until 2005 Dec)
- Blue Reefer (Until 1999 Jan)
- Blue Sky (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Reefer
© Russell Judge
MINNESOTA
© Henk Jungerius
GREEN CHAPECO
© Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!