ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:345
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 13-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’34.2” N, 3°43’13.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 359° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 23:00:33 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 15th, 08:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 12th, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 8th, 03:00:50 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 4th, 21:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:47 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 29th, 03:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 26th, 07:00:28 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:07 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIC COMET
© LUC BARRY
Atlantic Comet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!