ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Pride - IMO 7925015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Atlantic PrideAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925015Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 25-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7925015
Former name(s):
- Ambia Finjo (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,780 tons
Summer DWT:78,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambia Finjo
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 19, 2008 12:56 (9 years ago)
Converted from ore/bulk/oil combination carrier to bulk carrier in 2004.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!