ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
On the North Sea, after having left the New Waterway, on 13-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’36.57” N, 29°11’51.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
27 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:10:49 UTCOdesa
2017 November 5th, 09:00:15 UTCConstanta
2017 August 20th, 18:00:47 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 17th, 17:15:10 UTCHaifa
2017 July 9th, 12:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 6th, 08:00:49 UTCNea Karvali
2017 March 28th, 12:00:46 UTCDamietta
2017 March 23rd, 15:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 March 14th, 19:00:33 UTCSete
2017 March 10th, 08:00:33 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
Ada
© Evgeniy .
Ada
© Evgeniy .
ADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!