ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC DIANA - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:NORDIC DIANAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordic Diana in Odense DK.
16. Marts 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’56.51” N, 28°17’40.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 14:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2017 October 13th, 09:00:51 UTCVasteras
2017 October 13th, 09:00:17 UTCSe Vst
2017 October 4th, 12:00:11 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 27th, 19:00:50 UTCKunda
2017 September 24th, 18:00:10 UTCKantvik
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:39 UTCSkulte
2017 September 18th, 02:00:52 UTCStettin
2017 September 8th, 03:00:17 UTCGoole
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!