ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:451
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Vigo 04/05/2005
while an small fishing boat leaves to fish
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°8’0.89” N, 109°57’48.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 93° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Port Elizabeth
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 8th, 05:00:59 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 January 4th, 08:30:44 UTCCape Town
2016 November 5th, 04:00:54 UTCHaifa
2016 November 3rd, 05:00:57 UTCPatmos
2016 November 2nd, 05:00:06 UTCMykonos
2016 November 1st, 04:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 25th, 05:00:58 UTCValleta
2016 October 24th, 05:00:34 UTCTrapani
2016 October 22nd, 03:00:19 UTCCivitavecchia
2016 October 21st, 05:00:55 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Gary Shephard
NAUTICA
© Grant Duncan-Smith
NAUTICA
© Grant Duncan-Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!