ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA HENDRIKA KW45 - IMO 9012599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ANNA HENDRIKA KW45Added:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012599Hits:382
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
17-03-2008 KW-45 Anna Hendrika, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the fishing grounds.

Name KW-45 Anna Hendrika
Call sign: PDXZ
Owner: Rederij H.Messemaker bv
Gross tonnage: 489 GT
Length: 42,00 m/Breadth: 9,00 m/Draft: 5,60 m
Home port: Katwijk aan Zee
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1990
Yard: Haaks-Zaandam, als TX-19
Engine: Wartsila / Power: 1999 PS
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Hendrika
IMO:9012599
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244672000
Callsign:PDXZ
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Christina (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’50.41” N, 4°44’18.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 24° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden(nl)
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 07:00:09 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
2018 August 8th, 12:00:46 UTCFishingground
2018 May 14th, 04:00:04 UTCFishingground
2018 April 4th, 10:00:35 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
2018 April 4th, 10:00:11 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
2018 March 14th, 09:30:42 UTCRed Light District
2018 March 14th, 09:30:16 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
2018 March 7th, 10:00:47 UTCFishing
2018 March 7th, 10:00:19 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
2018 February 1st, 04:00:27 UTCIjmuiden(nl)
More Of This Ship
Anna Hendrika KW45
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anna Hendrika KW45
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANNA HENDRIKA KW45
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!