ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB WILLEMINA UK45 - IMO 8701399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JACOB WILLEMINA UK45Added:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701399Hits:349
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
17-03-2008 UK-45 Jacob Willemina, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the fishing grounds.

Name: UK-45 Jacob Willemina
Call sign: PDCV
Owner: J.Hakvoort UK 45 bv
Gross tonnage: 462 GT
Length: 40,20 m/Breadth: 9,00 m/Draft: 5,12 m
Home port: Urk
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1987
Yard: Maaskant
Engine: Caterpillar / Power: 2900 PS
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacob Willemina
IMO:8701399
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244299000
Callsign:PDCV
Former name(s):
- Biem Van Der Vis (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:462 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Urk
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’25.14” N, 6°49’10.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:24th May 2017
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 21:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 May 24th, 21:00:42 UTCHarlingen
2016 May 24th, 21:00:04 UTCHarlingen
2015 May 24th, 21:00:51 UTCHarlingen
2012 March 19th, 22:00:05 UTCEemshaven
2012 March 8th, 21:00:54 UTCHarlileling
2012 March 8th, 21:00:53 UTCHarlingen
2012 March 8th, 21:00:19 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
Jacob Willemina UK45
© Willem Oldenburg
Jacob Willemina UK45
© Willem Oldenburg
JACOB WILLEMINA UK45
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!