ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2531 - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Amur 2531Added:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8729963Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17-03-2008 Amur-2531, enter the waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the locks.

Name: Amur-2531
Call sign: UDCG
Owner: Fregat Joint Stock Co Ltd - St.Petersburg/Russia
Ship manager: Orion Shipping Co - Vsevolozhsk/Russia
Gross tonnage: 3086 GT
Home port: St.Petersburg
Flag: Russia
Built: 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
IMO:8729963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373406000
Callsign:3FGQ3
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’24.46” N, 36°46’10.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 39° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Azo Azov
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:44 UTCRu Azo Azov
2017 September 21st, 02:00:28 UTCRu Rov Rostov
2017 September 10th, 20:00:50 UTCTr Tek Tekirdag
2017 August 27th, 16:00:58 UTCTp Bdm Bandirma
2017 June 28th, 16:00:49 UTCIskenderun Tr Isk
2017 May 29th, 17:00:54 UTCBeirut Lb Bey
2017 April 27th, 22:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 17th, 09:00:11 UTCKerch
2017 February 7th, 01:00:20 UTCTuzla
2017 January 14th, 20:30:31 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
ONDA
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!