ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:July 07, 2007IMO:7358573Hits:699
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The port of IJmuiden, Holland, July 7th, 2007.

IMO number : 7358573
Name of ship : RHAPSODY
Call Sign : 3FZK4
Gross tonnage : 17095
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°12’14.52” N, 33°38’16.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 316° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 03:00:41 UTCHaifa
2018 August 10th, 04:45:14 UTCSantorini
2018 July 15th, 02:30:00 UTCHaifa
2018 June 11th, 12:30:50 UTCRhodes
2018 June 9th, 04:45:11 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 8th, 04:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:29 UTCHaifa
2018 May 19th, 04:00:38 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 18th, 02:30:07 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 13:00:16 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
GOLDEN IRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
GOLDEN IRIS
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!