ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DELLYS - IMO 9301330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MAERSK DELLYSAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301330Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Cape Town 9.11.07

Type: Containership
IMO num: 9301330
Built: 17/02/2006
Yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd. / Busan
Flag: Marshall Islands (Majuro)
Owner: Wehr Containercarriers GmbH & Co. KG
Managing company: Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.)
Speed: 24,3Knt
Nt: 31.232T
Grt: 54.193T
Dwt: 68.383T
LOA: 294,07m
B: 32,2m
D: 18,93m
Dft: 13,5m
Cap: TEU5060
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Hong Kong
IMO:9301330
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090450
Callsign:V7ZG9
Former name(s):
- Wehr Da0ere (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Dellys (Until 2014 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,193 tons
Summer DWT:68,383 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’35.38” N, 118°32’59.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 227° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:25th May 2018
17:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 08:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 26th, 18:00:59 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 12th, 17:00:15 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 21st, 21:00:22 UTCTj
2018 March 14th, 17:30:15 UTCGui Shan
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:46 UTCTianjin
2017 November 12th, 06:30:20 UTCHumen
2017 November 5th, 09:00:27 UTCTianjin
2017 October 29th, 08:00:39 UTCHumen
2017 October 19th, 09:00:45 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELLYS
© MO Roy
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!