ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANN SCAN - IMO 9413456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:HERMANN SCANAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9413456Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
Ex: Hermann-07
DWT: 7,800
LOA: 118.55
Built: 2007. Bodewes Shipyards BV
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda

16-03-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Tug: Koona
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermann
IMO:9413456
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305046000
Callsign:V2CM8
Former name(s):
- Industrial Houston (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Hermann Scan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Strong Whale (Until 2011 Nov 24)
- Hermann Scan (Until 2010 Dec 13)
- Hermann (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,802 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’59.35” N, 122°2’5.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 333° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:53 UTCEverett
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 7th, 08:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 June 4th, 05:00:47 UTCLeith
2018 May 25th, 08:00:25 UTCGarrucha
2018 May 11th, 23:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 May 11th, 10:00:27 UTCFos
2018 April 20th, 19:40:39 UTCOnne
2018 March 25th, 06:00:15 UTCGandia
2018 February 20th, 22:00:49 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Hilde
© eckhard uhrbrock
Hilde
© eckhard uhrbrock
THORCO HILDE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!