ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN VENUS - IMO 8318740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:EASTERN VENUSAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318740Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
G/T: 3,405 L.O.A: 108.12m  Flag: Philippines

Yokohama, Japan 08/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Yakubovich
IMO:8318740
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273348130
Callsign:UBCG2
Former name(s):
- Eastern Venus (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,182 tons
Summer DWT:7,706 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’47.2” N, 138°58’24.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 288° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 07:00:09 UTCRu Vvo
2016 December 24th, 23:00:03 UTCJp Kzu
2016 December 5th, 19:00:47 UTCTaicang
2014 April 17th, 08:00:01 UTCKr Busan
2014 March 13th, 18:00:36 UTCCn Zhoushan
2012 April 28th, 22:00:33 UTCBusan
2012 April 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCZhangjiagang
2012 March 15th, 00:00:01 UTCZhoushan
2012 March 8th, 15:00:22 UTCQingdaoo
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN YAKUBOVICH
© andy.ru73
CAPTAIN YAKUBOVICH
© andy.ru73
KAPITAN YAKUBOVICH
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 21:05 (9 years ago)
Fantastic vessel
great photo my friend :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!