ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC YUANGENG - IMO 9075785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC YUANGENGAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075785Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 91,657
Built: 1996
Flag: Panama
17-03-08, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.

Is that a swimming pool next to the funnel?
Previously pictured as ZORBAS, HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Xiang
IMO:9075785
Former name(s):
- Pacific Yuangeng (Until 2009 Oct)
- Zorbas (Until 2007 Oct)
- La Cordillera (Until 2003 Aug)
- Leopold L D (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,657 tons
Summer DWT:174,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Xiang
© Pilot Frans
Zorbas
© Pilot Frans
Zorbas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 23, 2008 22:51 (9 years ago)
nice ariel shot of this bulker,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
tropic maritime images on Mar 18, 2008 11:36 (9 years ago)
You lot are getting soft I reckon!! :-D

Cheers,
tropic
Theodoros Miniatis on Mar 17, 2008 21:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Trop,

Yes, indeed,

Until now all the ships that i sailed with ,had swimming pool.

When the weather is good (and if we have spare time) we use it.

Best Regards
Theodoros
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!