ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTISANA SAFI - IMO 8800779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANTISANA SAFIAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800779Hits:752
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b][color=000066]Antisana Safi [/color][/b](Panama)
IMO: 8800779
Call sign: 3EDQ7
G.T.: 4959
LxBxDr: 111,66 x 17,99 x 7,14 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Panama
Built: 1989 - Yard: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. / Hiroshima - Japan
Ex-Names: Antisana (89-02) > Bow Antisana (02-07)
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) on Friday March 14 th 2008, a day for her collision, where she hit the quay and lost 2000 L heavy fuel.
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Burgos
IMO:8800779
Former name(s):
- Sea Chem (Until 2010 Mar)
- Antisana Safi (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bow Antisana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Antisana (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,959 tons
Summer DWT:8,192 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW ANTISANA
© 3SX
ANTISANA SAFI
© Marius Esman
ANTISANA SAFI
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 18, 2008 00:01 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
A pity that this accidents happen, thanks for your nice coment.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 18:32 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture Fredrik and Gerda.
What a pitty she had that eccident.
The polussion will be a pain to clear up.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!