ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN SPIRITAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802870Hits:490
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IN NAPLES
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°41’29.92” S, 122°21’1.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 214° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Au Drw
Arrival:7th Jul 2017
22:30:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 7th, 22:30:30 UTCAu Drw
2017 June 18th, 21:00:22 UTCJp Osa
2017 April 18th, 03:00:05 UTCJp Hij
2017 April 16th, 22:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
2017 February 11th, 19:30:42 UTCAuckland
2017 January 10th, 18:00:02 UTCWhite Island
2017 January 9th, 17:30:57 UTCTauranga
2017 January 8th, 16:30:53 UTCAuckland
2017 January 7th, 18:00:54 UTCPaihia
2016 December 21st, 21:00:01 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN SKY
© dedge
CALEDONIAN SKY
© Tobias S. Holland
CALEDONIAN SKY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!