ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARYLLIS - IMO 9430791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AMARYLLISAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9430791Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-an den Bahnhofsdalben (Kiel-Kanal) 17.03.08

brandneuer NEUBAU!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Celik 1
IMO:9430791
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249114000
Callsign:9HKY9
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hang Chang 13 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,284 tons
Summer DWT:7,702 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’9.74” N, 14°24’38.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (355°)
Destination:
Location:It Otn
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 06:00:03 UTCIt Otn
2017 October 11th, 10:00:01 UTCIt Ran
2017 September 9th, 02:00:36 UTCHaifa/israel
2017 July 27th, 08:30:25 UTCIlhfa-haifa
2017 July 14th, 06:00:27 UTCConstanta
2017 July 4th, 08:00:06 UTCRavenna
2017 June 21st, 11:30:38 UTCChornomorsk/ukraine
2017 June 5th, 07:00:36 UTCRavenna
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:28 UTCConstanta
2017 April 24th, 14:00:35 UTCKherson/ukraine
More Of This Ship
CELIK I
© Zoka
CELIK I
© Sorin Tițu
CELIK I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!