ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:8915756Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, Germany, July 9th, 2007.

IMO number : 8915756
Name of ship : HELENE
Call Sign : PEPL
Gross tonnage : 2561
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’8.19” N, 4°39’47.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 9° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtyn
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Kenn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!