ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREIFJORD - IMO 6524125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FREIFJORDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6524125Hits:963
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Freifjord unloading in Moss Norway.
Nice little fellow!

Some info:
IMO number : 6524125
Name of ship : FREIFJORD
Call Sign : LIFI
Gross tonnage : 731
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Norway
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-02-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Freifjord
IMO:6524125
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257238000
Callsign:LIFI
Former name(s):
- Imperator (Until 2006 Jan)
- Fonntind (Until 2005 Mar)
- Oksoy (Until 1979)
- Austri (Until 1978)
- Alfsnes (Until 1976 Dec)
- Frendo Simby (Until 1976 Jan 14)
- Alfsnes (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:731 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansund
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°48’35.76” N, 6°37’5.97” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 212° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Kystseilas
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:30:55 UTCBingsa
2018 September 5th, 09:00:24 UTCHansholmen
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:18 UTCHalsa
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:49 UTCHansholmen
2018 August 25th, 03:00:31 UTCHestvika,averoeya
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:24 UTCBingsa
2018 August 20th, 13:30:09 UTCCh16
2018 August 14th, 20:00:52 UTCHjellset
2018 August 13th, 00:30:56 UTCHaaeim
2018 August 12th, 19:00:28 UTCStandal
More Of This Ship
Freifjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
FREIFJORD
© Pieter Inpyn
Fonntind
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!