ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA LI - IMO 8104498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:DA LIAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104498Hits:1,402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore anchorage in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Satria
IMO:8104498
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016100
Callsign:YHTQ
Former name(s):
- Da Li (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tiger Stream (Until 2003 Jan)
- Sea Success I (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sea Success 1 (Until 2001)
- Eagle Success (Until 1997 Feb)
- Sea Laurel (Until 1995 Oct)
- Marivia (Until 1994 Sep)
- Eagle Nova (Until 1994)
- Marivia (Until 1989 Oct)
- Ea Endeavour (Until 1988)
- Marivia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:7,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Husa II
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john white on Mar 18, 2008 17:52 (10 years ago)
thanks for the info maybe i need new glases
best regards
john
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 17, 2008 20:13 (10 years ago)
Hello John
her name a little visible as DA LI
Imo no 8104498
as Sea Seucces 1
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=45498
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!