ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:9188506Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal, Germany, july 9th, 2007.

IMO number : 9188506
Name of ship : SVEALAND, renamed HANNI
Call Sign : DHMW
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany

[color=6500FF]Information corrected and added by admin.[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’43.79” N, 4°13’6.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg_pls No 2
Arrival:27th May 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 08:00:37 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 May 14th, 06:30:07 UTCGothenburg_pls No 2
2018 May 9th, 01:00:20 UTCSteenbak_pls
2018 May 5th, 17:00:39 UTCGothenburg Pls_no2
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:46 UTCSteenbank Pls
2018 April 29th, 22:00:21 UTCGothenbuqg Pls_no2
2018 April 25th, 01:30:28 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 23rd, 00:01:30 UTCGothenburg_pls_no_2
2018 April 18th, 03:30:16 UTCSteenbank_pls
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!